A place to watch sports events on TV and the Internet; see Friday schedule (13/5/2022)

View live soccer and other sporting events live

06:00 – ATP and WTA 1000 Rome: quarter finals – Espn2
06:30 – Cycling: Giro D’Itália – DSports
6:40 am – Super Rugby Pacific: Brumbies vs Crusaders – Star +
7:00 am – Golf: Soudal Open (second round) – Star +
07:30 – Japanese Tournament: Urawa Reds x Sanfrecce Hiroshima – Onefootball
08:15 – World MotoGP: French GP (free practice) – Espn4
8:45 am – Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson (second round) – Star +
11:45 – Indy Lights: Indianapolis GP (free practice) – Star +
13:00 – Diamond League: Doha Platform – sportv2 and BandSports
14h00 – ATP and WTA 1000 Rome – Espn2
14:00 – Currie Cup: Pumas vs Western Province – Star +
15:00 – Uruguay Tournament: River Plate x Rentistas – Star +
15h00 – Boxing: Daniele Scardina vs Giovanni de Carolis – Dazn
15:00 – Indy Lights: Indianapolis GP (graduation) – Star +
15:30 – United Rugby Tournament: Dragons vs Cardiff Rugby – Star +
15:45 – Premier League Serie B: Luton Town vs Huddersfield Town – Espn
16h00 – Boxing: Linus Odofia x Denzel Bentley – Espn3
17:00 – Chile Tournament: Universidad Católica x Union La Calera – TNT Stadium
17h00 – Bellator London: Michael Page x Logan Storley (main card) – Espn4
17:00 – Men’s College Basketball: Indiana State against Southern Illinois – Star +
17h00 – Formula Indy: Indianapolis GP (qualification practice) – Star +
17h00 – GMR Grand Prix (classification) – Star +
18:00 – LNF: Marreco x Blumenau – NSports
6:30 pm – Men’s College Football: Georgia vs. Tennessee – Star +
18:30 – Indy Lights: Indianapolis GP (race 1) – Star +
19h00 – Campeonato Brasileiro Série B: Ponte Preta x Novorizontino – sportv and First Show
7:00 pm – Men’s College Football: Wake Forest vs. North Carolina – Star +
19:30 – Chile Tournament: Union Española x Antofagasta – TNT Stadium
8pm – MLB: Tampa Bay Rays v Toronto Blue Jays – Espn3
8pm – NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins vs New York Rangers – Star +
20h00 – LNF: Umuarama vs Assoeva – NSports
8:00 pm – Men’s College Basketball: Nebraska vs Illinois – Star +
20:00 – Paulista Campaign Second Unit: XV de Jaú x São Carlos – Eleven and Paulistão Play
20h00 – Camponato Paulista Second Division: Catthwalo x Fernandópolis – Eleven and Paulistão Play
20:30 – Uruguay Championship: Plaza Colonia x Peñarol – Star +
8:30 pm – NBA: Boston Celtics vs Milwaukee Bucks – Espn2
20:30 – NHL: Washington Capitals v Florida Phanters – Star +
20:30 – LNF: Joinville vs Santo André – NSports
21h00 – Ecuador contest: U. Católica x Cumbayá – Star +
21:00 – Boxing: Wilfredo Vega Flores against Victor Betancourt Jr. – Espn4
21:30 – Brampile Brasileiro Serie B B: Chapecoense x Sport – sportv and Premiere
21:30 – Mexican Football League: Mariachis de Guadalajara x Algodoneros Union Laguna – Star +
21:30 – Mexican Basketball League: Bravos de León x General de Durango – Star +
9:30 pm – Men’s College Hockey: Alas Miss x LSU – Star +
9:30 PM – Men’s College Football: Alabama v Auburn – Star +
22:00 – LFA 132: Gomes x Costa (main card) – Fight (first fight also on sportv3)
22:00 – Triathlon World Series Round: Yokohama Stage (Women) – Star +
23:00 – NBA: Memphis Grizzlies against Golden State Warriors – Espn2
11pm – NHL: Dallas Stars vs Calgary Flames – Star +
00:30 – AFL: Hawthorn vs Richmond – Star +
01h00 – Triathlon World Championships Series: Yokohama Stage (men) – Star +
01h00 – AFL: North Melbourne v Port Adelaide – Star +
01:30 am – Super Rugby Pacific: Fijian Drua vs Moana Pasfika – Star +
03:30 – AFL: St. Kilda x Geelong Cats – Star +
04h00 – Super Rugby: Blues x Reds – Star +
05:30 – Formula E: Berlin E-Prix (race qualification practice 1) – TV Cultura
* During Brasilia
** The schedule is subject to change
*** Events that have not yet been announced by broadcasters can be added to the agenda
**** The TV Agenda is an actual publication of Esporteemidia.com. Only parenting is allowed, citing the source.
***** All rights reserved

Leave a Comment