Sports events on TV and the Internet; see schedule Thursday (23/06/2022) / De Primeira / Jânio Barbosa | Diary of Arapiraca

07h00 – World Ride Round: Rio de Janeiro Platform – sportv3
07:00 – ATP 250 Eastbourne: quarter finals – Star +
07:00 – Wimbledon Tournament: Qualifications – Star +
07:00 – WTA 250 Bad Homburg: Quarter-Finals – Star +
07:00 – Eastbourne WTA 500: Quarter Finals – Star +
07:20 – 3 × 3 World Cup Basketball: Serbia vs Brazil – sportv2
07:30 – Golf: BMW International Open (first spherical) – Star +
07:30 – Brazilian Athletics Cup – NSports
08:00 – Men’s Volleyball National League: Argentina vs Slovenia – sportv2
08:00 – World Rally: Kenya platform – Star +
08:00 – ATP 250 Mallorca: quarter finals – Star +
10h00 – Cycling: La Route D’Occitanie (step 4) – DSports
10:30 am – Men’s Volleyball League: Serbia vs Brazil – sportv2
11:30 am – Women’s U-20 Handball World Cup: Brazil vs Norway – NSports
12:15 – Marine World: Swimming (closing) – sportv2
14:30 – Men’s Volleyball League: US v Iran – sportv2
14:25 – 2022 IFSC Sport Ride: Innsbruck (males’s closing) – Star +
15:00 – Ceará Serie B: Guarani de Juazeiro x Floresta – Eleven
15:00 – Campeonato Cearense Serie B: Cariri x Maranguape – Eleven
15:00 – Ceará Serie B: Horizonte x Guarany de Sobral – Eleven
15:00 – Champions League C Series B: Tiradentes vs Pague Menos – Eleven
15:00 – Campeonato Cearense Serie B: Itapipoca x Barbalha – Eleven
3:00 pm – NCAA College: NCAA College World Series – Star +
16:00 – Golf: Traveler Tournament (first spherical) – Espn3
16h00 – Brazilian Athletics Cup – NSports
16:00 – World Water Sports: water polo for males – sportv2
16:15 – Iceland Tournament: Kopavogur x KR Reykjavik – Onefootball and Eleven
17h00 – CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Guatemala vs Aruba – Star +
19:00 – Copa do Brasil: Fluminense x Cruzeiro – sportv na Premiere
7pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Trinidad & Tobago vs Suriname – Star +
20h00 – Copa do Brasil: São Paulo vs Palmeiras – Prime Video
8pm – NCAA College: NCAA College World Series – Star +
20h00 – Athletes Unlimited AUX Softball – Star +
20:15 – Amapaense Championship: Independence x Train – Eleven
20:30 – NBA Draft – Espn2
9pm – USL League One: Striker Madison FC vs Richmond Kickers – Star +
21h00 – Ecuador Serie B Tournament: América de Quito x Imbabura – Star +
21:25 – Mexico Football League: Diablos Rojos de México vs Rieleros de Aguascalientes – Star +
21:25 – Mexican Football League: Acereros de Monclova x Leones de Yucatan – Star +
21:30 – Brazil Serie B match: CSA x Grêmio – Premiere
21:30 – Brazilian Championship Series B: Ponte Preta x Sampaio Corrêa – First Show
21:30 – CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Panama vs El Salvador – Star +
10:30 pm – MLB: Philadelphia Philies vs San Diego Padres – Espn3
22:30 – Athletes Unlimited AUX Softball – Star +
23:30 – CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Mexico x Haiti – Star +
00h00 – Men’s Volleyball League: Germany v Netherlands – sportv2
04:00 – World Maritime Games: swimming (introduction) – sportv2
* During Brasilia
** The schedule is topic to alter
*** Events that haven’t but been introduced by broadcasters could be added to the agenda
**** The TV Agenda is an precise publication of Esporteemidia.com. Only parenting is allowed, citing the supply.
***** All rights reserved

Source: Sports and Media

.

Leave a Comment